180904_Favicon.png

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

STUDIO &lotte

 

Nijverheidsweg 6-12

3534 AM  Utrecht

The Netherlands

 

+31 30 20 72 040

hello@andlotte.eu

 

CoC-number: 57985367

VAT-number: NL 001267538B13

STUDIO &lotte

I am a design studio that develops unique interactions to create a connection between an exhibition or event and your visitors. I treat all the data I obtain with confidentiality and they are transparent for you at all times. I will only process your personal details in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation legislation.

 

Lotte de Jong is the contact person of the studio, if you have any questions or requests, please contact her by e-mail (lotte@andlotte.eu) or phone (+31 30 20 72 040).

 

PERSONAL DATABASE

STUDIO &lotte may process your personal data when you use my service or if you give this information to me. Please find below an overview of the personal data I collect: company name, first and last names, invoice and location address, Chamber of Commerce number, bank account number, phone number, e-mail address and Skype name.

PURPOSE

STUDIO &lotte processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out my services
- To deliver goods and services to you
- STUDIO & lotte also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return

 

RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

STUDIO & lotte will not sell your information to third parties and will only share your information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to complete my legal obligation. With companies (processors) that process your data as part of my assignment, I have a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. STUDIO &lotte remains responsible for these processing operations.

I share your data with the following third parties (processors): accountant, Dropbox, Google Analytics, iCloud, Mailchimp, Vimexx, website hosting and WeTransfer.

 

STORAGE PERIOD

STUDIO lotte does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We maintain a general retention period of 5 (five) years unless there is a reason to keep your data. This can be for customer relations or other regulations.

 

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES

STUDIO &lotte uses only technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit my website. The cookies I use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferences for example. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. Via your browser settings, you can also delete all information previously stored.

 

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by STUDIO &lotte and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can submit a request to me for the personal data that I have from you in a computer file to send to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access to, correction, deletion, and data transfer of your personal data, or request cancellation of your consent or objection. Send your personal data to lotte@andlotte.eu. To make sure that the request for access has actually been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. To protect your privacy, in this copy, black out your passport photo , MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN).. I will respond as quickly as possible, but in any case within four weeks, to your request.

I would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this through
the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

SECURITY

STUDIO &lotte takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact Lotte de Jong via lotte@andlotte.eu or phone (+31 30 20 72 040).

© 2020 STUDIO &lotte. All rights reserved.